Facebook E-mail RSS
magnify
2015 – 2016 STANDING COMMITTEES
CredentialsDave PierschbacherGreeley
Cliff RenslowStuart
Don CoxWest Des Moines
Proxy/AbsenteeJack RungeBuckeye
Dick FrankForest City
Jorden SmithAdair
ResolutionsEllen HagenJewell
Scott HagensonLake Mills
Bill ScherberingManchester
Drill RulesMarv BoldtTraer
Brad PfantzState Center
John LaingChariton
AuditGene EvansOsage
Nick RileyTraer
BudgetBoard of Directors and
Executive Director
Election OfficerBill HalleranSigourney
Election JudgesAl WesselsDyersville
Al MuhlhausenMaquoketa
Mark JohnsonForest City
Duane WeberDyersville
Brad LampingForest City
Tim Cappel Atlantic
LegislationLobbyist
Mark McNeesAtlantic
Bill HalleranSigourney
Legislative EventsMark McNeesAtlantic
Wendy LensingHumboldt
 PAC Committee Mark McNees Atlantic
 Bill Halleran Sigourney
 Brad Yeager Forest City
 Lobbyist
Tax Checkoff CommitteeMarv TrimbleGarrison
Jim ShuttsBelle Plaine
Nick RileyTraer
Lobbyist
ConventionMarv TrimbleGarrison
Brian EitemanPerry
Ron KelchenMonticello
Mike RyanManchester
Dan AlbertVinton
Scott SieckGrinnell
Lysle MacDonaldStory City
 Waverly
Drill CustodianJohn NovakTraer
Jay Reuman(asst.)Traer
NVFCRobert PlatzDyersville
Roger BissenHarlan
Recruitment and RetentionBrad YeagerForest City
Marv TrimbleGarrison
Jim ShuttsBelle Plaine
Firefighter Training FundScott HagensonLake Mills
Roger BissenHarlan
EMSMark McCurdyRussell
Ellen HagenJewell
Fire Prevention & Safety EducationJim KenkelWaukee
Bob StorbyLake Mills
Ellen HagenJewell
Elks Fire Prevention CommitteeScott HagensonLake Mills
Mark McNeesAtlantic
Al EschEpworth
Ken Swank Shenandoah
E-911Mark MurphyAsbury
Tom Berger (alternate)Epworth
Governor’s Valor AwardDave ZimpleFort Dodge
Mike ReumanTraer
Governor’s AwardMark McNeesAtlantic
HistorianRichard HarmanCedar Rapids
Chaplin PastorTodd EdekerJewell
ParliamentarianRandy NovakAmes
Mid Year CommitteeTim CappelAtlantic
Marty PetersenAtlantic
Rich SmithAtlantic
Doug SandbotheAtlantic
Tom CappelAtlantic
Roger BissenHarlan
Membership CommitteeJim ShuttsBelle Plaine
Gene EvansOsage
Nick RileyTraer
Benefits CommitteeJoe SpechtSherrill
Bill HalleranSigourney
Gene EvansOsage
Nick RileyTraer
Scholarship CommitteeCliff RenslowStuart
IFA Board
 State FairRusty HockmanJewell
Ellen HagenJewell
Brad YeagerForest City
Ivan WilliamsPleasant Hill
Brandon GehrkeAlden
Carl RungeRadcliffe
Jeremy WaldnerDes Moines
Memorial CommitteeMike Reuman (Chair)Traer
Bud HollarIowa Falls
Paul SchellhaseGarrison
Kirk RiceIowa Falls
Tom CampbellPanora
Marlyn LyonsOelwein
Leon AbelsWellsburg
Robert PlatzDyersville
Kendall WarneAtlantic
Dave AbbasAckley
Richard HarmanCedar Rapids
Roger DuelloBrandon
Don ScottRedfield
John DvorakAtlantic
Dave ZimpleBadger
Jeff GoreEldora
Henry HerwigCoralville
Rusty HockmanJewell
Dick FrankForest City
Jim KenkelWaukee
Scott HagensonLake Mills
Joe SpechtSherrill
Brian SeymourIndianola
Cliff RenslowStuart
Ellen HagenJewell
Jack RungeBuckeye
Roger BissenHarlan
Al EschEpworth
Dave StannardCoralville
Brad YeagerForest City
Mark McNeesAtlantic
Dave LensingHumboldt
Bill HalleranSigourney
Marv TrimbleGarrison
Jim ShuttsBelle Plaine
Gene EvansOsage
Nick RileyTraer